Source 1303-827

Source information

Name: 1303-827

Other names
Gaia DR2 5770791730483532032
ICRF J130838.1-825934
PKS 1302-82
PKS 1303-827
PKS J1308-8259


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:38.19459763   -82:59:34.7952024
or
197.15914415679   -82.992998667333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools