Source 1303-170

Source information

Name: 1303-170

Other names
ICRF J130632.6-171858
IVS B1303-170
NVSS J130632-171859
PKS J1306-1719
VCS1 J1306-1718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:06:32.66054403   -17:18:58.3898789
or
196.63608560012   -17.316219410806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools