Source 1303+557

Source information

Name: 1303+557

Other names
7C 130357.10+554534.00
Gaia DR1 1564742897595918976
ICRF J130603.3+552943
IERS B1303+557
IVS B1303+557
NVSS J130603+552944
VCS1 J1306+5529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:06:03.35111428   55:29:43.8566608
or
196.51396297617   55.495515739111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools