Source 1302-285

Source information

Name: 1302-285

Other names
ICRF J130508.4-285042
IVS B1302-285
NVSS J130508-285042
OHIO P -204
OP -204
PKS 1302-285
PKS J1305-2850
VCS1 J1305-2850


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:05:08.46848939   -28:50:42.0280764
or
196.28528537246   -28.845007799

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools