Source 1302-034

Source information

Name: 1302-034

Other names
FIRST J130443.6-034602
ICRF J130443.6-034602
IERS B1302-034
IVS B1302-034
NVSS J130443-034602
PKS 1302-034
PKS 1302-035
PKS J1304-0346
QSO B1302-034
VCS1 J1304-0346


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:04:43.64220601   -03:46:02.5508013
or
196.18184252504   -3.7673752225833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools