Source 1300+693

Source information

Name: 1300+693

Other names
6C 130054+691835
7C 130050.89+691906.00
Gaia DR1 1685765489629874688
ICRF J130237.9+690251
IVS B1300+693
NVSS J130237+690252
VCS1 J1302+6902


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:02:37.92498101   69:02:51.6023135
or
195.65802075421   69.047667309306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools