Source 1300+485

Source information

Name: 1300+485

Other names
FIRST J130217.2+481917
Gaia DR1 1555073654907269120
ICRF J130217.1+481917
IVS B1300+485
NVSS J130217+481917
VCS1 J1302+4819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:02:17.19606726   48:19:17.5743016
or
195.57165028025   48.321548417111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools