Source 1259+468

Source information

Name: 1259+468

Other names
FIRST J130132.6+463402
ICRF J130132.6+463402
IVS B1259+468
NVSS J130132+463403
VCS5 J1301+4634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:01:32.60628738   46:34:02.9396004
or
195.38585953075   46.567483222333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools