Source 1258+507

Source information

Name: 1258+507

Other names
6C 125828+504542
6C 125829+504540
7C 125828.50+504548.00
FIRST J130041.2+502936
ICRF J130041.2+502936
IVS B1258+507
NVSS J130041+502936
VCS1 J1300+5029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:41.24705472   50:29:36.7653578
or
195.171862728   50.493545932722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools