Source 1258+287

Source information

Name: 1258+287

Other names
5C 4.105
FIRST J130028.5+283010
Gaia DR1 1463852603984324224
ICRF J130028.5+283010
IVS B1258+287
NVSS J130028+283010
QSO B1258+287
VCS3 J1300+2830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:28.52996981   28:30:10.1886641
or
195.11887487421   28.502830184472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools