Source 1258+145

Source information

Name: 1258+145

Other names
ICRF J130041.0+141729
IVS B1258+145
NVSS J130041+141728
VCS5 J1300+1417


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:41.03702301   14:17:29.4152078
or
195.17098759587   14.291504224389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools