Source 1258+087

Source information

Name: 1258+087

Other names
Gaia DR1 3733687260227104512
ICRF J130036.4+082802
IVS B1258+087
NVSS J130036+082800
VCS4 J1300+0828


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:36.43874792   08:28:02.8636835
or
195.15182811633   8.4674621343056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools