Source 1257-326

Source information

Name: 1257-326

Other names
Gaia DR1 6180388600992091648
ICRF J130042.4-325312
IERS B1257-326
IVS B1257-326
NVSS J130042-325309
PKS 1257-326
PKS J1300-3252
QSO J1300-3253
VCS2 J1300-3253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:42.42602263   -32:53:12.1138422
or
195.17677509429   -32.8866982895

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools