Source 1257+519

Source information

Name: 1257+519

Other names
6C 125719+515648
7C 125718.89+515704.00
FIRST J125931.2+514056
ICRF J125931.1+514056
IERS B1257+519
IVS B1257+519
NVSS J125931+514056
VCS1 J1259+5140
VCS6 J1259+5140


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:59:31.17398783   51:40:56.2612075
or
194.87989161596   51.682294779861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools