Source 1257+123

Source information

Name: 1257+123

Other names
FIRST J130001.9+120622
Gaia DR2 3737203433985388800
ICRF J130001.9+120622
IVS B1257+123
NVSS J130001+120619
VCS1 J1300+1206


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:01.93887895   12:06:22.1180614
or
195.00807866229   12.106143905944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools