Source 0805+410

Source information

Name: 0805+410

Other names
7C 080533.60+410130.00
FIRST J080856.6+405244
Gaia DR1 921581887301372032
ICRF J080856.6+405244
IERS B0805+410
IVS B0805+410
NVSS J080856+405245
QSO B0805+410
QSO J0808+4052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:08:56.65204477   40:52:44.8888932
or
122.23605018654   40.879135803667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools