Source 1256-243

Source information

Name: 1256-243

Other names
Gaia DR2 3497948290736749056
ICRF J125912.6-243605
IERS B1256-243
IVS B1256-243
NVSS J125912-243605
OHIO N -294
ON -294
PKS 1256-243
PKS J1259-2436
QSO B1256-243
VCS1 J1259-2436


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:59:12.62565930   -24:36:05.5036673
or
194.80260691375   -24.601528796472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools