Source 1256+802

Source information

Name: 1256+802

Other names
Gaia DR1 1718504719657313536
ICRF J125731.7+795802
IERS B1256+802
IVS B1256+802
NVSS J125731+795801
VCS1 J1257+7958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:57:31.72660257   79:58:02.5068786
or
194.38219417737   79.967363021833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools