Source 1255-177

Source information

Name: 1255-177

Other names
Gaia DR1 3510245675457964160
ICRF J125838.3-180003
IERS B1255-177
IVS B1255-177
NVSS J125838-180003
PKS 1256-177
PKS J1258-1759
QSO B1256-1743
QSO B1256-177
QSO J1258-1800
VCS1 J1258-1800


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:58:38.30170609   -18:00:03.1244242
or
194.65959044204   -18.000867895611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools