Source 1255+327

Source information

Name: 1255+327

Other names
5C 12.76
6C 125533+324509
7C 1255+3245
7C 125533.89+324534.00
FIRST J125757.2+322929
Gaia DR1 1467353002335230592
ICRF J125757.2+322929
IERS B1255+327
IVS B1255+327
NVSS J125757+322929
OHIO N 393
ON 393
VCS1 J1257+3229


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:57:57.23184476   32:29:29.3264986
or
194.48846601983   32.491479582944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools