Source 1253-216

Source information

Name: 1253-216

Other names
ICRF J125625.5-215521
IVS B1253-216
NVSS J125625-215522
VCS5 J1256-2155


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:56:25.51099214   -21:55:21.1420598
or
194.10629580058   -21.922539461056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools