Source 1253+185

Source information

Name: 1253+185

Other names
FIRST J125531.7+181751
Gaia DR1 3940983375728940032
ICRF J125531.7+181750
IERS B1253+185
IVS B1253+185
NVSS J125531+181752
VCS1 J1255+1817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:55:31.75992592   18:17:50.9103856
or
193.88233302467   18.297475107111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools