Source 1252-441

Source information

Name: 1252-441

Other names
Gaia DR2 6135482798065176704
ICRF J125457.5-442456
IVS B1252-441
PKS 1252-441
PKS J1254-4424
VCS3 J1254-4424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:57.51319964   -44:24:56.6009265
or
193.73963833183   -44.415722479583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools