Source 1252+458

Source information

Name: 1252+458

Other names
6C 125214+455242
7C 125210.69+455216.00
FIRST J125428.8+453604
Gaia DR2 1530558531332274432
ICRF J125428.8+453604
IVS B1252+458
NVSS J125428+453604
VCS1 J1254+4536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:28.82869389   45:36:04.3271599
or
193.62011955787   45.601201988861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools