Source 1252+092

Source information

Name: 1252+092

Other names
FIRST J125458.9+085947
ICRF J125458.9+085947
IVS B1252+092
NVSS J125458+085948
PKS 1252+092
PKS J1254+0859
VCS6 J1254+0859


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:58.95766713   08:59:47.5520233
or
193.74565694637   8.9965422286944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools