Source 0059+581

Source information

Name: 0059+581

Other names
7C 0059+5808
Gaia DR2 425704857595637120
ICRF J010245.7+582411
IERS B0059+581
IVS B0059+581
NVSS J010245+582411
QSO B0059+581
QSO J0102+5824


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:02:45.76237340   58:24:11.1366164
or
15.690676555833   58.403093504556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools