Source 1252+028

Source information

Name: 1252+028

Other names
Gaia DR2 3702731025739404672
ICRF J125445.4+023328
IVS B1252+028
NVSS J125445+023328
VCS5 J1254+0233


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:45.46653940   02:33:28.9635496
or
193.68944391417   2.5580454304444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools