Source 1251-130

Source information

Name: 1251-130

Other names
ICRF J125431.4-131716
IVS B1251-130
NVSS J125431-131716
VCS5 J1254-1317


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:31.46828616   -13:17:16.2120262
or
193.631117859   -13.287836673944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools