Source 1250-330

Source information

Name: 1250-330

Other names
Gaia DR1 6159381881587761280
ICRF J125258.3-331959
IERS B1250-330
IVS B1250-330
NVSS J125258-331958
PKS 1250-33
PKS 1250-330
PKS J1252-3320
QSO B1250-330
VCS3 J1252-3319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:52:58.39735660   -33:19:59.5615893
or
193.24332231917   -33.333211552583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools