Source 1248-350

Source information

Name: 1248-350

Other names
ICRF J125139.2-351839
IVS B1248-350
NVSS J125139-351838
PKS 1248-350
PKS J1251-3518
VCS3 J1251-3518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:51:39.22505929   -35:18:39.5818766
or
192.91343774704   -35.310994965722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools