Source 1248-170

Source information

Name: 1248-170

Other names
Gaia DR1 3522497293011288064
ICRF J125114.4-171713
IERS B1248-170
IVS B1248-170
NVSS J125114-171712
VCS5 J1251-1717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:51:14.47512924   -17:17:13.1603700
or
192.8103130385   -17.286988991667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools