Source 1247+166

Source information

Name: 1247+166

Other names
FIRST J125009.2+162121
Gaia DR2 3934540134510454272
ICRF J125009.2+162121
IVS B1247+166
NVSS J125009+162121
VCS5 J1250+1621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:50:09.22705531   16:21:21.4619662
or
192.53844606379   16.355961657278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools