Source 1247+139

Source information

Name: 1247+139

Other names
FIRST J125028.2+134340
Gaia DR1 3930548357545758592
ICRF J125028.2+134340
IVS B1247+139
NVSS J125028+134340
VCS5 J1250+1343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:50:28.21803834   13:43:40.3850725
or
192.61757515975   13.727884742361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools