Source 1247+025

Source information

Name: 1247+025

Other names
FIRST J125032.5+021632
Gaia DR1 3702660691355085440
ICRF J125032.5+021632
IVS B1247+025
NVSS J125032+021633
PKS 1247+025
VCS5 J1250+0216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:50:32.58081498   02:16:32.1732490
or
192.63575339575   2.2756036802778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools