Source 1247+022

Source information

Name: 1247+022

Other names
FIRST J125006.8+015803
ICRF J125006.8+015804
IERS B1247+022
IVS B1247+022
NVSS J125006+015804
USNO-A2.0 0900-07245049
VCS3 J1250+0158


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:50:06.84166876   01:58:04.1438694
or
192.52850695317   1.9678177415

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools