Source 0805-077

Source information

Name: 0805-077

Other names
Gaia DR1 3063651333889352576
ICRF J080815.5-075109
IERS B0805-077
IVS B0805-077
NVSS J080815-075109
OHIO J -010
OJ -010
PKS 0805-07
PKS 0805-077
PKS J0808-0751
QSO B0805-077
QSO B0805-078
QSO J0808-0751
VSOP J0808-0751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:08:15.53603763   -07:51:09.8865298
or
122.06473349012   -7.8527462582778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools