Source 1246+586

Source information

Name: 1246+586

Other names
6C 124606+583650
FIRST J124818.7+582028
Gaia DR1 1578013178309867008
ICRF J124818.7+582028
IERS B1246+586
IVS B1246+586
NVSS J124818+582028
QSO B1246+586
VCS1 J1248+5820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:48:18.78477233   58:20:28.7170654
or
192.07826988471   58.341310295944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools