Source 1245-457

Source information

Name: 1245-457

Other names
Gaia DR1 6129112257755839104
ICRF J124828.4-455947
IERS B1245-457
IVS B1245-454
PKS 1245-454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:48:28.49515071   -45:59:47.1796776
or
192.11872979462   -45.996438799333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools