Source 1245-235

Source information

Name: 1245-235

Other names
Gaia DR1 3501692849383042304
ICRF J124759.3-234859
IERS B1245-235
IVS B1245-235
NVSS J124759-234858
PKS 1245-235
VCS1 J1247-2348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:47:59.35123371   -23:48:59.2754568
or
191.99729680712   -23.816465404667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools