Source 1245-062

Source information

Name: 1245-062

Other names
FIRST J124822.9-063209
ICRF J124822.9-063209
IVS B1245-062
NVSS J124823-063209
OHIO N -076
ON -076
PKS 1245-062
PKS J1248-0631
VCS1 J1248-0632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:48:22.97566159   -06:32:09.8178862
or
192.09573192329   -6.5360605239444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools