Source 1245+710

Source information

Name: 1245+710

Other names
Gaia DR1 1689070862101145728
ICRF J124707.5+704645
IERS B1245+710
IVS B1245+710
NVSS J124707+704645
VCS6 J1247+7046


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:47:07.55260236   70:46:45.1213497
or
191.7814691765   70.779200374917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools