Source 1242+410

Source information

Name: 1242+410

Other names
FIRST J124449.2+404806
Gaia DR2 1522107375723715200
ICRF J124449.1+404806
IVS B1242+410
NVSS J124449+404806
OHIO N 470.5
ON 470.5
QSO J1244+4048
VCS1 J1244+4048
VRO 41.12.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:44:49.18754707   40:48:06.1623992
or
191.20494811279   40.801711777556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools