Source 1241-262

Source information

Name: 1241-262

Other names
ICRF J124414.6-263325
IVS B1241-262


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:44:14.64194288   -26:33:25.0002477
or
191.06100809533   -26.55694451325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools