Source 0805+046

Source information

Name: 0805+046

Other names
4C 05.34
Gaia DR2 3094853068703252736
ICRF J080757.5+043234
IERS B0805+046
IVS B0805+046
NVSS J080757+043234
OHIO J 008
OJ 008
PKS 0805+046
PKS J0807+0432
QSO B0805+0441
QSO B0805+046
QSO J0807+0432


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:57.53851480   04:32:34.5311517
or
121.98974381167   4.5429253199167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools