Source 1241+749

Source information

Name: 1241+749

Other names
7C 124156.50+745915.00
Gaia DR1 1691584586200503552
ICRF J124345.0+744237
IERS B1241+749
IVS B1241+749
NVSS J124345+744236
VCS1 J1243+7442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:43:45.03332898   74:42:37.1148032
or
190.93763887075   74.710309667556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools