Source 1241+176

Source information

Name: 1241+176

Other names
FIRST J124410.8+172104
Gaia DR1 3935608619294348544
ICRF J124410.8+172104
IVS B1241+176
NVSS J124410+172104
QSO B1241+1737
QSO B1241+176
QSO J1244+1721
VCS5 J1244+1721
VCS6 J1244+1721


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:44:10.82496675   17:21:04.5053825
or
191.04510402812   17.351251495139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools