Source 1240-294

Source information

Name: 1240-294

Other names
ICRF J124310.6-294322
IERS B1240-294
IVS B1240-294
NVSS J124310-294322
PKS 1240-294
PKS J1243-2943
QSO B1240-2926
QSO B1240-294
VCS3 J1243-2943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:43:10.66193264   -29:43:22.5049719
or
190.79442471933   -29.72291804775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools