Source 1238+702

Source information

Name: 1238+702

Other names
Gaia DR1 1682935381059775360
ICRF J124034.7+695830
IVS B1238+702
NVSS J124034+695831
VCS1 J1240+6958
VCS6 J1240+6958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:40:34.70038517   69:58:30.6103572
or
190.14458493821   69.975169543667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools