Source 1236-381

Source information

Name: 1236-381

Other names
Gaia DR1 6153483345303311872
ICRF J123852.7-382556
IERS B1236-381
IVS B1236-381
NVSS J123852-382554
VCS2 J1238-3826
VCS3 J1238-3825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:38:52.73156760   -38:25:56.9834585
or
189.719714865   -38.432495405139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools