Source 1235+208

Source information

Name: 1235+208

Other names
FIRST J123756.5+203419
ICRF J123756.5+203418
IVS B1235+208
VCS5 J1237+2034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:37:56.59096045   20:34:18.8498510
or
189.48579566854   20.571902736389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools